691 Owens River Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,302 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Owens River Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $951,076, approximately $402 per square foot. 691 Owens River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2020
Sold by
Heston Valerie Jean and Marino Scott Anthony
Bought by
Marino Scott Anthony and Marino Valerie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,250
Outstanding Balance
$443,224
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
K Hoynanians Veranda At Riverpark Llc
Bought by
Heston Valerie Jean and Marino Scott Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Presidio Merced Lb I Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanians Veranda At Riverpark Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Corona Riverpark Llc
Bought by
Presidio Merced Lb I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Scott Anthony | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Heston Valerie Jean | $599,000 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| K Hovnanians Veranda At Riverpark Llc | $3,605,500 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Presidio Merced Lb I Llc | $11,125,000 | Fidelity National Title Nb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Scott Anthony | $503,250 | |
| Closed | Heston Valerie Jean | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,516 | $681,034 | $442,614 | $238,420 |
| 2024 | $13,516 | $667,681 | $433,935 | $233,746 |
| 2023 | $12,688 | $654,590 | $425,427 | $229,163 |
| 2022 | $12,299 | $641,755 | $417,085 | $224,670 |
| 2021 | $12,199 | $629,172 | $408,907 | $220,265 |
| 2020 | $13,030 | $622,722 | $404,715 | $218,007 |
| 2019 | $12,709 | $610,513 | $396,780 | $213,733 |
| 2018 | $12,801 | $598,543 | $389,000 | $209,543 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $121,267 | $121,267 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $118,890 | $118,890 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map