691 Wayskin Dr Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Wayskin Dr, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $237,150, approximately $208 per square foot. 691 Wayskin Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Demarcus Matthew B and Demarcus Lindzi E
Bought by
Frandsen Jerry R and Frandsen Monica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$98,930
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Wright Scott M
Bought by
Demarcus Matthew B and Demarcus Lindzi E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Wright Scott
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Kentucky and Kentucky Transportation Cabinet Departme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frandsen Jerry R | $128,000 | Cincinnatus Title | |
| Demarcus Matthew B | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Commonwealth Of Kentucky | $7,780 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frandsen Jerry R | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $170,700 | $10,000 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $170,700 | $10,000 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $170,700 | $10,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $170,700 | $10,000 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $128,000 | $10,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $128,000 | $10,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $128,000 | $10,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $128,000 | $10,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $128,000 | $15,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map