$360,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

6911 Crescent Ridge Rd Orlando, FL 32810

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
10,558 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move-in ready, beautifully updated home in a prime Orlando location! Just minutes from Downtown Orlando, College Park, Winter Park, Maitland, and world-famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort, this home provides unbeatable convenience with easy access to I-4 and 414 for commuting anywhere in Central Florida. Enjoy being close to Lake Fairview, RDV Sportsplex, shopping and dining in College Park and Winter Park Village, AdventHealth Orlando, and all the entertainment, restaurants, and nightlife Downtown Orlando has to provide. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood, offering both comfort and room to spread out. Inside and out, you’ll find extensive upgrades, including a new roof, impact windows, water heater, fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, garage door, trim and baseboards, interior doors, modern fixtures and ceiling fans, plus fresh interior and exterior paint. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautifully renovated home in the heart of Orlando! Some photos have been virtually rendered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Miriam Ferran

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY License #3295055

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,859

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 10,558 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RSTD R-1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Willow Creek Ph 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,859

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

10,558 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1366
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1920
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10558
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 178.37
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 263.54
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-239-2663
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 126.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0230F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSTD R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-28-9324-00-080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3858.73
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 15-75
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Stellar Capital Fund Llc and Kasas Dreams Llc
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.97%
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-25.74%
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,712
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,775

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Everyday Home Buyer Llc
Bought by
Stellar Capital Fund Llc and Kasas Dreams Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,257
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Gwendolyn S Baker and Gwendolyn D
Bought by
Everyday Home Buyer Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,257
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Baker Roy E and Baker Gwendolyn S
Bought by
Baker Gwendolyn S

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 Closed Llc
Warranty Deed $174,900 Closed Llc
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,257 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $264 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $374,900 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,413 $257,430 $70,000 $187,430
2025 $4,413 $260,870 $70,000 $190,870
2024 $3,663 $225,841 -- --
2023 $3,663 $238,617 $70,000 $168,617
2022 $3,257 $202,086 $60,000 $142,086
2021 $2,886 $160,561 $40,000 $120,561
2020 $2,626 $156,650 $35,000 $121,650
2019 $2,631 $154,639 $31,900 $122,739
2018 $2,487 $146,537 $33,500 $113,037
2017 $2,192 $118,462 $30,000 $88,462
2016 $1,964 $97,876 $20,000 $77,876
2015 $1,892 $93,981 $20,000 $73,981
2014 $1,746 $79,155 $20,000 $59,155
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6385985

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-2128-9324-00-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.