6911 E 9th St Long Beach, CA 90815
College Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,676 - $1,315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 E 9th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,284,669, approximately $697 per square foot. 6911 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Hour Rom
Bought by
Hour Rom and Pan Bophatip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Grauten William and Sullivan Grauten Cynthia
Bought by
Hour Rom and Pan Bophatip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,446
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,000,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Wolfley David M and Wolfley Evangelina
Bought by
Grauten William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Wolfley David M and Wolfley Evangelina
Bought by
Wolfley David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,900
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Farrell Michael D and Ruby A Farrell 1993 Trust
Bought by
Wolfley David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hour Rom | -- | None Available | |
| Hour Rom | $540,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Grauten William | $715,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Wolfley David M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Wolfley David M | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hour Rom | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grauten William | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfley David M | $349,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfley David M | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfley David M | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,392 | $743,121 | $538,088 | $205,033 |
| 2024 | $9,392 | $728,551 | $527,538 | $201,013 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $714,267 | $517,195 | $197,072 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $700,262 | $507,054 | $193,208 |
| 2021 | $8,511 | $686,532 | $497,112 | $189,420 |
| 2019 | $8,386 | $666,170 | $482,368 | $183,802 |
| 2018 | $8,131 | $653,109 | $472,910 | $180,199 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $584,417 | $454,548 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $575,640 | $447,721 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $6,626 | $564,365 | $438,951 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map