6911 Harvey Rd Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,086 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Harvey Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $572,772, approximately $489 per square foot. 6911 Harvey Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Sutton Dana M and Sutton Shirley J F
Bought by
Evans Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,695
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$549,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Gregory | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Gregory | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $460,800 | $157,700 | $303,100 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $428,100 | $147,700 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $411,500 | $140,700 | $270,800 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $359,700 | $122,000 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $354,400 | $119,800 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $335,800 | $117,200 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $317,400 | $112,000 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $304,800 | $109,800 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $301,300 | $109,400 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $293,800 | $105,900 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $283,800 | $101,500 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $279,400 | $100,200 | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map