6911 Paradiso Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,208 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,239
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6911 Paradiso Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $689,302, approximately $212 per square foot. 6911 Paradiso Dr is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Horne Christopher Nathaniel
Bought by
The Hf Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Horne Christopher Nathaniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,710
Outstanding Balance
$349,725
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Nnp Southbend Ii Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hf Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Horne Christopher Nathaniel | $431,300 | Town Square Title Ltd | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $398,387 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne Christopher Nathaniel | $409,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,157 | $408,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,157 | $396,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,925 | $385,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,437 | $374,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,161 | $363,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,047 | $358,104 | $73,359 | $284,745 |
| 2019 | $9,132 | $362,517 | $65,637 | $296,880 |
| 2018 | $4,156 | $49,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $43,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map