6913 E Atherton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6913 E Atherton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,187,173, approximately $577 per square foot. 6913 E Atherton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Ernesto Castro and Diaz Myrna Constantino
Bought by
Diaz Ernesto Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Ernesto Castro and Diaz Myrna Constantino
Bought by
Diaz Ernesto Castro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ernesto Castro | -- | Natc | |
| Diaz Ernesto Castro | -- | Natc | |
| Diaz Ernesto Castro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Ernesto Castro | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $445,696 | $263,824 | $181,872 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $436,957 | $258,651 | $178,306 |
| 2023 | $5,733 | $428,390 | $253,580 | $174,810 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $419,991 | $248,608 | $171,383 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $411,757 | $243,734 | $168,023 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $399,546 | $236,505 | $163,041 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $391,713 | $231,868 | $159,845 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $376,504 | $222,865 | $153,639 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $370,850 | $219,518 | $151,332 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $363,586 | $215,218 | $148,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map