6915 16th Street Rd Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $594,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 16th Street Rd, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $578,498, approximately $311 per square foot. 6915 16th Street Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Greeley Central High School, University Schools, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Sep Management Inc
Bought by
Tacoronte Joe Gregory and Tacoronte Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,230
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$500,268
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacoronte Joe Gregory | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tacoronte Joe Gregory | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $34,500 | $5,000 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $34,500 | $5,000 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $34,330 | $5,410 | $28,920 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $29,320 | $5,000 | $24,320 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $30,170 | $5,150 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $28,130 | $3,430 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $28,130 | $3,430 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $22,770 | $2,950 | $19,820 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $22,770 | $2,950 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $23,340 | $2,790 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $22,430 | $2,790 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $17,710 | $2,790 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map