6915 E Espanita St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 E Espanita St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $865,635, approximately $870 per square foot. 6915 E Espanita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Inoue Kayoko
Bought by
Kayoko Inoue Living Trust and Inoue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Slaybaugh Kenneth F
Bought by
Inoue Tokitaka and Inoue Kayoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Slaybaugh Kenneth F
Bought by
Slaybaugh Kenneth F and The Kenneth F Slaybaugh Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayoko Inoue Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Inoue Tokitaka | $230,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Slaybaugh Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inoue Tokitaka | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $339,755 | $271,813 | $67,942 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $333,094 | $266,484 | $66,610 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $326,563 | $261,259 | $65,304 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $320,161 | $256,137 | $64,024 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $313,884 | $251,115 | $62,769 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $310,667 | $248,541 | $62,126 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $304,576 | $243,668 | $60,908 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $298,605 | $238,891 | $59,714 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $287,012 | $229,615 | $57,397 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $282,701 | $226,166 | $56,535 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $277,164 | $221,736 | $55,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map