6915 E Mantova St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,049,299 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 E Mantova St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,094,575, approximately $713 per square foot. 6915 E Mantova St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Geier Timothy J and Fami Kathryn
Bought by
Geier Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,122
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$760,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Geier Timothy J
Bought by
Timothy J Geier & Kathryn E Geier Family
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,246
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Geier Timothy J and Geier Kathryn E
Bought by
Geier Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geier Kathryn E | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Timothy J Geier & Kathryn E Geier Family | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Geier Timothy J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Geier Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geier Kathryn E | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geier Timothy J | $357,246 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $186,454 | $65,426 | $121,028 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $182,799 | $64,144 | $118,655 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $179,216 | $62,887 | $116,329 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $175,703 | $61,654 | $114,049 |
| 2021 | $684 | $172,259 | $60,446 | $111,813 |
| 2019 | $718 | $167,152 | $58,654 | $108,498 |
| 2018 | $661 | $163,875 | $57,504 | $106,371 |
| 2016 | $623 | $157,514 | $55,272 | $102,242 |
| 2015 | $597 | $155,149 | $54,442 | $100,707 |
| 2014 | $590 | $152,111 | $53,376 | $98,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map