6915 Redbud Dr Manhattan, KS 66503
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 Redbud Dr, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $242,947, approximately $124 per square foot. 6915 Redbud Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, Randolph Middle School, and Blue Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Shultz Augustus C and Shultz Erin
Bought by
Shultz Reynolds E and Shultz Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,515
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,432
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shultz Reynolds E | $130,872 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shultz Reynolds E | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $23,513 | $1,152 | $22,361 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $22,828 | $1,303 | $21,525 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $20,752 | $1,303 | $19,449 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $18,014 | $705 | $17,309 |
| 2020 | $2,428 | $16,376 | $427 | $15,949 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $15,911 | $427 | $15,484 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $12,902 | $415 | $12,487 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $11,667 | $136 | $11,531 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $10,924 | $56 | $10,868 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map