6917 Prelude Ln Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6917 Prelude Ln, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $496,288, approximately $318 per square foot. 6917 Prelude Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Barker Jim D and Barker Patricia A
Bought by
Barker Jim D and Barker Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Tierra Del Mar Investors Llc
Bought by
Barker Jim D and Barker Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Jim D | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Jim D | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Jim D | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barker Jim D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $396,843 | $85,300 | $311,543 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $389,063 | $83,628 | $305,435 |
| 2023 | $4,204 | $381,436 | $81,989 | $299,447 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $373,958 | $80,382 | $293,576 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $366,626 | $78,806 | $287,820 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $362,867 | $77,998 | $284,869 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $355,753 | $76,469 | $279,284 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $348,778 | $74,970 | $273,808 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $321,000 | $105,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $3,233 | $295,500 | $100,000 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $282,000 | $65,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $261,000 | $60,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map