6919 13th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6919 13th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $559,183, approximately $203 per square foot. 6919 13th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Weller Kenneth Lee and Weller Deborah Marie
Bought by
Noche Martinez Mario and Noche Buena Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,438
Outstanding Balance
$215,225
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noche Martinez Mario | $271,500 | Americas Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noche Martinez Mario | $262,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $354,626 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $378,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $268,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $231,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $212,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $216,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $207,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $199,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $102,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $102,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $101,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $99,749 | $27,219 | $72,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map