NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $417,222 - $475,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2025

Last sale price $439,690 $250 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,633 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Foothill High School Rated A-
  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove

About This Home

As of November 2025

Escape to Woodridge Lake Estates! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled on 3 pristine acres and offers the ultimate in private lake access and peaceful mountain living. Step inside and be welcomed by a tiled entry that leads to the formal living room, centered around a cozy wood stove. The heart of the home is the entertainer's kitchen, featuring quartz slab countertops, custom cabinets, and a farm-style sink. This space flows seamlessly into a breakfast bar, the family room, and a formal dining area, making it perfect for hosting. Everyday convenience is provided by a dedicated laundry room and an attached 2-car garage. The outdoor living space is a true retreat, with an expansive wrap-around deck and meadow view, ideal for entertaining. Enjoy the durability of a metal roof and carport, while a fenced garden, manicured lawn, and mature trees create a tranquil private setting. This gem showcases true pride of ownership and offers timeless appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Grant

Inactive Office License #01460335 Listed on: 08/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member 999999

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Meadow
  • Low Maintenance Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Propane
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • Association fees include management
  • Woodridge Lake Estates Association, Phone Number (530) 378-4249
  • Woodridge Lake Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 703-030-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: From Redding: East on Hwy 44 approx 28mi to Shingletown. Right on Wilson Hill Rd at Library. Prop is 2 homes up on left. Sign.
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.0000
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Property Faces: West
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Microwave
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Square Footage: 1760.00
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Stove
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Possible Guest
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Street Entrance
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Closet, Outside Access

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance, Meadow East
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Partial
  • OtherStructures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Uncovered Deck
  • View: Woods

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, Covered, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.00
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 4.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gravel

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Electric, Propane Tank Leased, Public
  • Water Source: Water District
  • Heating: Central, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Inside Room

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Woodridge Lake Estates
  • Association Phone: (530) 378-4249

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Other

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 703-030-023-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member 999999
Non-member Office
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$439,690
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,310
-4.21%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$439,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%
Original Mortgage
$426,500
Outstanding Balance
$425,301
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,755

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Gamble Family 2024 Trust and Gamble Shawn
Bought by
Kane Thomas James
Seller's Agent
Kathy Grant
Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member 999999
Non-member Office
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$439,690
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,310
-4.21%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$426,500
Outstanding Balance
$425,301
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,755

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Gamble Shawn and Gamble Judy M
Bought by
Gamble Family 2024 Trust and Gamble

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2012
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
John Loveless
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results
List Price
$238,000
Sold Price
$238,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
3.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kane Thomas James -- First American Title
Kane Thomas James $440,000 First American Title
Gamble Family 2024 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Gamble Shawn $238,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kane Thomas James $426,500
Previous Owner Gamble Shawn $190,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Sold $439,690 -4.2% $250 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2025 08/30/25 For Sale $459,000 +92.9% $261 / Sq Ft
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Sold $238,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2012 02/25/12 For Sale $238,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,097 $298,927 $75,357 $223,570
2024 $3,045 $293,067 $73,880 $219,187
2023 $3,045 $287,322 $72,432 $214,890
2022 $2,971 $281,689 $71,012 $210,677
2021 $2,877 $276,167 $69,620 $206,547
2020 $2,926 $273,337 $68,907 $204,430
2019 $2,841 $267,978 $67,556 $200,422
2018 $2,809 $262,725 $66,232 $196,493
2017 $2,795 $257,575 $64,934 $192,641
2016 $2,637 $252,525 $63,661 $188,864
2015 $2,525 $248,733 $62,705 $186,028
2014 $2,493 $243,861 $61,477 $182,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325078154

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 703-030-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.