$384,750
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,447/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,255 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

Well located up and down duplex on St Pauls East Side offering strong long-term rental appeal in a stable and growing neighborhood. Convenient access to downtown St Paul, public transportation, Mississippi Market Co-Op, and the restaurants, shopping, and entertainment along East 7th Street.
Property features a practical duplex layout with continued rental demand driven by the neighborhoods accessibility and proximity to downtown employment centers. Utilities are currently partially owner-paid with ownership implementing a RUBS utility reimbursement program across the portfolio beginning Q3 2026, creating additional NOI upside potential through utility cost recovery and operational efficiencies.
Conveniently located near the State Capitol, Interstate 94, downtown St Paul, public transportation, and University Avenue shopping and dining. Utilities are currently partially owner-paid, with ownership implementing a RUBS utility reimbursement program across the portfolio beginning Q3 2026, creating additional NOI upside potential through utility cost recovery and operational efficiencies.

Listing Agent

Luke Nilles

Gold Group Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/14/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 108

Interior Spaces

  • 3,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Lyman Dayton Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for electricity, gas, trash collection, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322922410158

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,738

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype 1: Duplex Up and Down
  • Outside Features: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Doors 36"+
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3255
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 3255
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, See Remarks, Trash Collection, Water
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater - Gas, Range, Refrigerator
  • FamilyRoomRoomFeatures: Family Room
  • Appliances: Water Heater - Gas, Range, Refrigerator
  • FamilyRoomRoomFeatures: Family Room

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt, Pitched
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Neighborhood: 90

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: On-Street Parking Only

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: 40 x 108
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks)
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Frame
  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 322922410158
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4738
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5550

Multi Family

  • TenantPays: Electricity, Gas, See Remarks

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,972 $225,900 $23,300 $202,600
2023 $4,972 $222,800 $12,100 $210,700
2022 $4,726 $190,200 $12,100 $178,100
2021 $3,724 $167,600 $12,100 $155,500
2020 $5,200 $169,500 $12,100 $157,400
2019 $4,590 $122,100 $12,100 $110,000
2018 $2,646 $92,200 $12,100 $80,100
2017 $2,024 $78,400 $12,700 $65,700
2016 $1,848 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,970 $70,600 $10,800 $59,800
2014 $1,846 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $132,500 Titlesmart
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7074731

NorthstarMLS

APN: 32-29-22-41-0158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.