692 Mulberry St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Mulberry St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $320,082, approximately $112 per square foot. 692 Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $33,790 | $3,800 | $29,990 |
| 2024 | $16 | $32,180 | $3,620 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $32,180 | $3,620 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $29,670 | $3,340 | $26,330 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $29,670 | $3,340 | $26,330 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $29,670 | $3,340 | $26,330 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $29,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map