NOT LISTED FOR SALE

692 St Montelena Dr Madera, CA 93637

Parkwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $427,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,729 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2024

Last sale price $385,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,479 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Discover unparalleled comfort and style in this exquisite Madera residence. Boasting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers spacious living with two distinct living areas, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Immaculate interiors showcase modern finishes and abundant natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside to enjoy the low-maintenance backyard, ideal for outdoor gatherings or peaceful moments of serenity. Call your Realtor to see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mario Pinedo

Bonadelle Realty, Inc. License #02089256 Listed on: 04/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Miranda

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa License #01112716

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,729 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 222.67
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1729.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Tile
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Price Per Acre: 2750000.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Madera Unified

Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Papa Khristine
Bought by
Khristine M Papa Living Trust and Papa
Current Estimated Value
$414,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2024
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Suzanne Miranda
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa
List Price
$377,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
2.12%
Views
108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2020
Closed on
May 15, 2020
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$255,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.74%
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2015
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Capps Mayra E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Tinajero Esteban Y and Tinajero Abelina G
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Downey 2005-6

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Chateau At The Vineyards Llc
Bought by
Tinajero Esteban Y and Tinajero Abelina G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,360
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khristine M Papa Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Papa Khristine M $385,000 Chicago Title Company
Bravo Jorge $255,000 Chicago Title
Brown Martee R $190,000 Chicago Title Company
Capps Mayra E $124,500 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $123,750 Landamerica
Tinajero Esteban Y $294,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bravo Jorge $250,381
Previous Owner Brown Martee R $152,000
Previous Owner Capps Mayra E $99,600
Previous Owner Tinajero Esteban Y $235,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/28/2024 05/28/24 Sold $385,000 +2.1% $223 / Sq Ft
04/28/2024 04/28/24 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Sale $377,000 +47.8% $218 / Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $255,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2020 03/09/20 For Sale $255,000 +34.2% $147 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Sold $190,000 +0.1% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2015 06/27/15 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2015 05/12/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,204 $392,700 $40,800 $351,900
2023 $3,204 $268,048 $31,534 $236,514
2022 $2,987 $262,793 $30,916 $231,877
2021 $2,924 $257,641 $30,310 $227,331
2020 $2,472 $205,660 $37,884 $167,776
2019 $2,504 $201,629 $37,142 $164,487
2018 $2,312 $197,676 $36,414 $161,262
2017 $2,283 $193,800 $35,700 $158,100
2016 $2,236 $190,000 $35,000 $155,000
2015 $1,522 $133,712 $44,033 $89,679
2014 $1,399 $131,094 $43,171 $87,923

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 611333

Fresno MLS

APN: 012-420-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.