692 Suzanne Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Medlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,578 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Suzanne Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $468,395, approximately $310 per square foot. 692 Suzanne Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fernbank Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,094 | $175,120 | $49,640 | $125,480 |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $168,560 | $49,640 | $118,920 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $164,800 | $49,640 | $115,160 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $120,440 | $48,400 | $72,040 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $111,240 | $48,400 | $62,840 |
| 2020 | $5,464 | $116,760 | $48,400 | $68,360 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $113,480 | $48,400 | $65,080 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $97,440 | $48,400 | $49,040 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $88,760 | $28,200 | $60,560 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $84,400 | $32,960 | $51,440 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $73,520 | $32,960 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map