680 Suzanne Dr Decatur, GA 30033
Medlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,753 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Suzanne Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $449,688, approximately $314 per square foot. 680 Suzanne Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fernbank Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Bunn William B and Bunn Anita M
Bought by
Crochet Carol G and Crochet Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,087
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Hogsed Chester
Bought by
Bunn William B Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crochet Carol G | $145,900 | -- | |
| Bunn William B Anita | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crochet Carol G | $138,600 | |
| Closed | Bunn William B Anita | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $155,200 | $45,008 | $110,192 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $155,200 | $45,008 | $110,192 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $155,200 | $45,008 | $110,192 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $110,120 | $44,000 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $96,480 | $44,000 | $52,480 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $108,160 | $44,000 | $64,160 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $103,600 | $44,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $91,200 | $44,000 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $85,440 | $25,640 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $81,920 | $29,960 | $51,960 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $70,080 | $29,960 | $40,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map