6920 5 Points Rd Indianapolis, IN 46259
Galludet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,424 - $440,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 5 Points Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $389,856, approximately $119 per square foot. 6920 5 Points Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School and Lutheran High School of Indianapolis.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Barkdull Douglas A and Barkdull Irma C
Bought by
Davis Frank and Davis Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$284,787
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Frank | $310,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Frank | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $392,800 | $26,700 | $366,100 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $350,600 | $26,700 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $372,600 | $26,700 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $327,100 | $26,700 | $300,400 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $258,800 | $26,700 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $235,400 | $26,700 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $203,500 | $22,200 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $196,700 | $22,200 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $185,400 | $22,200 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $182,500 | $22,200 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $173,600 | $20,000 | $153,600 |
| 2013 | $2,031 | $173,600 | $20,000 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map