6920 Adele Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Adele Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $371,457, approximately $175 per square foot. 6920 Adele Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Albergottie Carla Lolita
Bought by
Lolita And Daughters Trust and Albergottie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Bee Diana E
Bought by
Albergottie Carla L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolita And Daughters Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albergottie Carla L | $222,000 | Sun Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $361,200 | $91,800 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $337,100 | $91,800 | $245,300 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $319,900 | $91,800 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $245,000 | $65,400 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $220,700 | $65,400 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $214,700 | $59,400 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $206,900 | $59,400 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $208,000 | $59,400 | $148,600 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $208,300 | $59,400 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $200,200 | $59,400 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $200,200 | $59,400 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $200,200 | $59,400 | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map