7009 Adele Ct Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7009 Adele Ct, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $341,821, approximately $184 per square foot. 7009 Adele Ct is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
7009 Adele Court Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Hansen Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$141,181
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Hodges William H and Hodges Patricia F
Bought by
7009 Adele Court Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Daniel D | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| 7009 Adele Court Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Daniel D | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $297,000 | $91,800 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $274,800 | $91,800 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $262,100 | $91,800 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $226,900 | $65,400 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $207,600 | $65,400 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $201,600 | $59,400 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $194,600 | $59,400 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $196,600 | $59,400 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $196,900 | $59,400 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $190,500 | $59,400 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $190,500 | $59,400 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $190,500 | $59,400 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map