7012 Red Brook Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Red Brook Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $470,734, approximately $145 per square foot. 7012 Red Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Warren Ernest M
Bought by
Warren Ernest M and Warren Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Ernest M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $424,100 | $76,500 | $347,600 |
| 2024 | $4,791 | $389,500 | $76,500 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $367,700 | $76,500 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $334,900 | $54,500 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $298,400 | $54,500 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $293,400 | $49,500 | $243,900 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $281,400 | $49,500 | $231,900 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $284,200 | $49,500 | $234,700 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $273,300 | $49,500 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $262,300 | $49,500 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $262,300 | $49,500 | $212,800 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $262,300 | $49,500 | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map