6920 Ware Neck Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Ware Neck Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently priced at $468,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 6920 Ware Neck Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Smith Kenneth Ramon and Smith Mary Averelle
Bought by
Smith Mary Averelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary Averelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $221,120 | $207,180 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $221,120 | $207,180 | $13,940 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $221,120 | $207,180 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $254,690 | $240,750 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $254,690 | $240,750 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $254,690 | $240,750 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $254,690 | $240,750 | $13,940 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $241,130 | $240,750 | $380 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $242,660 | $240,750 | $1,910 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $380,800 | $268,800 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $380,800 | $268,800 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map