NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,000 - $557,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,088 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2023

Last sale price $485,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,361 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Unbelievable Price! Move into a beautiful home before the holidays! 2000+ sq ft 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths featuring spacious kitchen with new fixtures & appliances, updated bathrooms, new interior & exterior paint, garage doors & window screens. Living room with high coffered ceilings. Roof, furnace & heat pump approximately 6 years old. All bedrooms have ceiling fans. Kitchen appliances, security cameras & Ring doorbell included. Fenced backyard w/large deck & outdoor fireplace. Come Buy Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marlo Nixon

Valley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 541-747-9971 License #200004180 Listed on: 10/22/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Stuart Hollander

Windermere RE Lane County License #201235324

Windermere RE Lane County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Lap Siding
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 2,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1282373

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,572

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 485000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: Fireplace
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom,Deck
  • Room 7 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 8 Features: CeilingFan
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Quartz
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialLowerLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Deck, Fenced, OutdoorFireplace
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 1282373

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5571.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2022
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.81%
Views
117
Current Estimated Value
$534,564

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,564
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$476,215
Outstanding Balance
$456,731
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,833

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Laurell James E
Bought by
Laurell James E and Laurell Paige

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2018
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$334,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$317,275
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Oetmann Werner and Bassler Sandra Lee
Bought by
Fackrell Lonnie R and Fackrell Theresa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,639
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Fritts Jerry C and Fritts Lyndene
Bought by
Oetmann Werner and Oetmann Sandra L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fulk Jacqueline $485,000 Fidelity National Title
Laurell James E -- Ticor Title
Laurell James E $334,000 Fidelity National Title
Fackrell Lonnie R $258,000 Fidelity National Title Insu
Oetmann Werner $260,000 Western Pioneer Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fulk Jacqueline $476,215
Previous Owner Laurell James E $320,000
Previous Owner Laurell James E $317,275
Previous Owner Fackrell Lonnie R $254,639
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $485,000 -2.8% $232 / Sq Ft
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Sale $499,000 +49.4% $239 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Sold $334,000 +1.5% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2018 04/21/18 For Sale $329,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,115 $333,473 -- --
2024 $6,016 $323,761 -- --
2023 $6,016 $314,332 $0 $0
2022 $5,572 $305,177 $0 $0
2021 $5,472 $296,289 $0 $0
2020 $5,312 $287,660 $0 $0
2019 $5,152 $279,282 $0 $0
2018 $4,857 $263,250 $0 $0
2017 $4,670 $263,250 $0 $0
2016 $4,572 $255,583 $0 $0
2015 $4,442 $248,139 $0 $0
2014 $4,375 $240,912 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22354659

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1282373

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.