6923 N 64th St Omaha, NE 68152
Far North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,114 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 N 64th St, Omaha, NE 68152 and is currently estimated at $225,279, approximately $182 per square foot. 6923 N 64th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Barker Patricia A
Bought by
Saenz Manuel and Saenz Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,791
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Manuel | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saenz Manuel | $73,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $184,200 | $19,300 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $161,200 | $19,300 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $161,200 | $19,300 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $133,400 | $19,300 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $133,400 | $19,300 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $118,300 | $19,300 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $88,700 | $7,100 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $88,700 | $7,100 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $82,200 | $7,100 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $82,200 | $7,100 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $82,200 | $7,100 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $82,200 | $7,100 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map