6924 Alanbrook Rd Charlotte, NC 28215
Silverwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6924 Alanbrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215 and is currently estimated at $325,211, approximately $211 per square foot. 6924 Alanbrook Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Rocky River High School, and Charlotte Choice Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
First Colony Group Ltd
Bought by
Crawford Clarinda D and Weathers Carrie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,963
Outstanding Balance
$23,958
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Clarinda D | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Clarinda D | $111,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $327,600 | $60,000 | $267,600 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $327,600 | $60,000 | $267,600 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $327,600 | $60,000 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $112,500 | $20,900 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $112,500 | $20,900 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $112,500 | $20,900 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $112,500 | $20,900 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $112,500 | $20,900 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map