6924 Arbor Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $560,098
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6924 Arbor Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $528,525, approximately $442 per square foot. 6924 Arbor Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Hendrix Arlen L and Hendrix Colleen M
Bought by
Hendrix Arlen L and Hendrix Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Arlen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $62,563 | $17,077 | $45,486 |
| 2023 | $657 | $60,136 | $16,415 | $43,721 |
| 2022 | $644 | $58,958 | $16,094 | $42,864 |
| 2021 | $651 | $57,803 | $15,779 | $42,024 |
| 2020 | $646 | $57,212 | $15,618 | $41,594 |
| 2019 | $633 | $56,091 | $15,312 | $40,779 |
| 2018 | $621 | $54,992 | $15,013 | $39,979 |
| 2017 | $609 | $53,915 | $14,719 | $39,196 |
| 2016 | $573 | $52,859 | $14,431 | $38,428 |
| 2015 | $563 | $52,066 | $14,215 | $37,851 |
| 2014 | $556 | $51,048 | $13,938 | $37,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map