6925 Capistrano Way Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6925 Capistrano Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $538,019, approximately $471 per square foot. 6925 Capistrano Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Favela Jesus and Favela Yolanda
Bought by
Favela Family Trust and Favela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Favela Jesus and Favela Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,587
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Lee Claudette K
Bought by
Swenson Randy and Jones Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,988
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favela Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Favela Jesus | $93,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $85,554 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Swenson Randy | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favela Jesus | $88,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Randy | $78,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $143,674 | $61,461 | $82,213 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $138,096 | $59,075 | $79,021 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $135,389 | $57,917 | $77,472 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $132,735 | $56,782 | $75,953 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $131,375 | $56,200 | $75,175 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $128,800 | $55,099 | $73,701 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $126,275 | $54,020 | $72,255 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $123,800 | $52,961 | $70,839 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $121,373 | $51,923 | $69,450 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $119,551 | $51,144 | $68,407 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $117,212 | $50,144 | $67,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map