NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,251 - $346,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,567 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2012

Last sale price $63,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 417% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,911 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Well appointed and pampered home boasts a great-room floor-plan, Eat-in kitchen with Stainless steel built-ins, 1/2 bath & double sliding doors to lush private courtyard on main level. Upper lever has Master bedroom with full bath, large den/family room, 2nd bedroom & full bath. This home has double car garage with rear entry into the kitchen. Home is occupied. Dog must be caged prior to showing -

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki L Jonovich

Jonovich and Associates Realty License #BR101576000 Listed on: 10/02/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Rose Dobbins

Culver Realty LLC License #BR633141000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $980

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,567 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-98-241

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint
  • Brown Management Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396

Est. Annual Taxes

$980

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,056 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Ave & Baseline
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 55.5
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Breeze
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Pane Wndws
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 40.2
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 222.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1567.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Rear Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Rear Vehicle Entry: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 222.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Brown Management
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Brown Management
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: V H Lassen Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: V H Lassen Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Parcel #: 105-98-241
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 980.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 98.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Dale Darryl D
Bought by
Dale Naima D
Current Estimated Value
$325,563

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2011
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
List Price
$59,000
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
6.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.34%
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Outstanding Balance
$7,276
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,287

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2011
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
List Price
$59,000
Sold Price
$63,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
6.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,700
Outstanding Balance
$7,276
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,287

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Hunt Brandi J and Hunt John T
Bought by
The Bank Of Nwe York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Avery Matthew K and Avery Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,580
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Hunt John Timothy
Bought by
Hunt Brandi J

Dale Naima D -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Dale Naima D $63,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
The Bank Of Nwe York Mellon $199,750 Great American Title Agency
Avery Matthew K $215,725 Fidelity National Title
Hunt Brandi J -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dale Naima D $56,700
Closed Dale Naima D $56,700
Previous Owner Avery Matthew K $172,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $63,000 +6.8% $40 / Sq Ft
12/01/2011 12/01/11 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2011 11/20/11 For Sale $59,000 -6.3% $38 / Sq Ft
11/02/2011 11/02/11 Off Market $63,000 -- --
10/02/2011 10/02/11 For Sale $59,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,208 $8,937 -- --
2024 $1,141 $8,511 -- --
2023 $1,141 $23,450 $4,690 $18,760
2022 $1,118 $18,100 $3,620 $14,480
2021 $1,152 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
2020 $1,138 $13,530 $2,700 $10,830
2019 $1,100 $12,250 $2,450 $9,800
2018 $1,068 $11,480 $2,290 $9,190
2017 $995 $10,820 $2,160 $8,660
2016 $944 $9,830 $1,960 $7,870
2015 $877 $8,430 $1,680 $6,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4660674

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-98-241

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.