6928 Freeport Rd Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $412,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6928 Freeport Rd, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $391,634, approximately $219 per square foot. 6928 Freeport Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Wallace Dale Garnette and Wallace Jessica R
Bought by
Stanley Tracy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,201
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Secretory Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Wallace Jessica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Killgo Thomas E and Killgo Aya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,440
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Speer Elaine M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Goldey Karen E and Goldey Paul G
Bought by
Speer Rex and Speer Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner