69282 Lambert Center Madisonville, LA 70447
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69282 Lambert Center, Madisonville, LA 70447 and is currently estimated at $276,025, approximately $167 per square foot. 69282 Lambert Center is a home with nearby schools including Abita Springs Elementary School, Abita Springs Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Munich Network and Union Bank
Bought by
Abigail Land Holdings 17 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail Land Holdings 17 Llc | $2,648 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,109 | $4,000 | $15,109 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,358 | $3,300 | $14,058 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,358 | $3,300 | $14,058 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,358 | $3,300 | $14,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map