6929 Grant Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $589,581 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $663,145, approximately $342 per square foot. 6929 Grant Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Hopper Marvin W and Kaino Hopper E
Bought by
Hopper Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Bieber Walker Susan C and Bieber David W
Bought by
Hopper Marvin W and Kaino Hopper E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,710
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$637,435
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Marvin W | $158,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Marvin W | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $247,673 | $109,728 | $137,945 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $242,818 | $107,577 | $135,241 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $238,058 | $105,468 | $132,590 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $233,391 | $103,400 | $129,991 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $228,816 | $101,373 | $127,443 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $226,471 | $100,334 | $126,137 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $222,031 | $98,367 | $123,664 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $217,679 | $96,439 | $121,240 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $213,412 | $94,549 | $118,863 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $209,229 | $92,696 | $116,533 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $206,087 | $91,304 | $114,783 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $202,051 | $89,516 | $112,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map