3625 Ava Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $572,066 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Ava Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $648,517, approximately $362 per square foot. 3625 Ava Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Perscheid Michael R
Bought by
Perscheid Michael R and Perscheid Sylvia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Abbott Orville L
Bought by
Perscheid Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perscheid Michael R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Perscheid Michael R | $162,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perscheid Michael R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $272,916 | $117,560 | $155,356 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $267,565 | $115,255 | $152,310 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $262,320 | $112,996 | $149,324 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $257,178 | $110,781 | $146,397 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $252,136 | $108,609 | $143,527 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $249,552 | $107,496 | $142,056 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $244,660 | $105,389 | $139,271 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $239,864 | $103,323 | $136,541 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $235,162 | $101,298 | $133,864 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $230,552 | $99,312 | $131,240 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $227,090 | $97,821 | $129,269 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $222,642 | $95,905 | $126,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map