Seller's Agent in 2021
Tanya R
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 765-4208
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $702,000
WOW!! This Home is a must See! Stunning Bright & Open Flrplan on a huge 0.24 Acre corner lot. Featuring 3 Spacious bedrooms w/an additional room that could be an office/exercise room or craft rm & 2 Full baths, one of which has access to the outside. Chefs Kitchen featuring skylight for natural light, granite tile countertops & newer top-of-the-line Stainless Steel Appliances include an Electric Range, built-in Microwave & Dishwasher. Bright Formal living room w/ wood beams & formal dining room perfect for the holidays. Cozy family room w/ wood burning fireplace & Laminate flooring. The yard & grounds are tranquil w/ a huge deck, huge side yards, RV potential & lots of fruit trees like plums, apples, apricots, grapefruit & more. Located in Prime location of Carmichael surrounded by million dollar homes just minutes to shopping, dining, American River Access w/ walking & biking trail, several parks, Schools & ~30 mins to Sac. Int. airport. Come Check it out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Aaron | $561,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Swisher Aaron | $561,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swisher Aaron | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Swisher Aaron | $520,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $561,000 | -0.5% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2021 10/23/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $564,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,067 | $595,337 | $148,569 | $446,768 |
| 2024 | $7,067 | $583,664 | $145,656 | $438,008 |
| 2023 | $6,955 | $572,220 | $142,800 | $429,420 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $561,000 | $140,000 | $421,000 |
| 2021 | $4,107 | $343,045 | $130,679 | $212,366 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $339,529 | $129,340 | $210,189 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $332,872 | $126,804 | $206,068 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $326,346 | $124,318 | $202,028 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $319,948 | $121,881 | $198,067 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $313,676 | $119,492 | $194,184 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $308,966 | $117,698 | $191,268 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $302,915 | $115,393 | $187,522 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tanya R
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 765-4208
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ginny Ritz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS
(530) 329-1111
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221128521
APN: 260-0211-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.