6929 Hansa Loop Austin, TX 78739
Circle C Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,473 - $808,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6929 Hansa Loop, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $763,618, approximately $304 per square foot. 6929 Hansa Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Baxter David R
Bought by
David R Baxter Family Trust and Baxter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Baxter David R and Estate Of Rosa Rio M Baxfer
Bought by
Baxter David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Wilshire Hearthstone Venture I Lp
Bought by
Baxter David and Baxter Rosario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David R Baxter Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baxter David R | -- | None Available | |
| Baxter David | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $775,479 | $288,875 | $486,604 |
| 2023 | $11,711 | $647,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,621 | $588,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,644 | $534,930 | $110,000 | $433,400 |
| 2020 | $10,430 | $486,300 | $110,000 | $376,300 |
| 2018 | $10,203 | $460,849 | $100,000 | $360,849 |
| 2017 | $9,802 | $439,503 | $50,000 | $389,503 |
| 2016 | $9,511 | $426,492 | $50,000 | $380,203 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $387,720 | $50,000 | $340,175 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $352,473 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map