Estimated Value: $402,559 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 26 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $490,140, approximately $343 per square foot. 693 26 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Pomona Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $35,030 | $22,810 | $12,220 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $24,030 | $13,070 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $24,030 | $13,070 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $22,550 | $12,160 | $10,390 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $23,200 | $12,510 | $10,690 |
| 2020 | $730 | $17,780 | $8,940 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $691 | $17,780 | $8,940 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $651 | $16,340 | $7,920 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $649 | $16,340 | $7,920 | $8,420 |
| 2016 | $549 | $16,650 | $9,150 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $557 | $16,650 | $9,150 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $500 | $15,730 | $8,360 | $7,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map