693 Coddington Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $364,413, approximately $203 per square foot. 693 Coddington Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Mudrak Frank E
Bought by
Mudrak Louise V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mudrak Louise V | -- | Marcie A. Finlay |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $330,000 | $66,700 | $263,300 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $330,000 | $66,700 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $252,000 | $66,700 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $229,000 | $66,700 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $210,000 | $66,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $5,353 | $210,000 | $66,700 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $180,000 | $66,700 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $175,000 | $66,700 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $175,000 | $44,500 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $175,000 | $44,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $44,500 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $44,500 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map