419 King Rd E Unit 1 Ithaca, NY 14850
About This Home
Welcome to the peaceful and quiet South Hill neighborhood with a large backyard (1.4ac) a private creek and an organic garden. This three bedroom, two full bath is spacious with a large living room and a newly remodeled eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Separate mud-room entrance with a coat rack and large bathroom with lots of storage. Attached one-car garage. Conveniently located just minutes to Downtown Ithaca, Cornell, Ithaca College, and walking distance to the South Hill Recreation Way. Locally owned and maintained so if you every have any issues they will be personally taken care of in a timely manner.
Tenants pays for water, electric, gas (cooking and heat), Central AC and internet. Owner pays for trash pick-up.
Video Tour available upon request.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $3,300 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | +57.1% | -- |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -16.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -10.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
- 321 Old Gorge Rd
- 102 Southwoods Dr
- 929 Coddington Rd
- 148 Troy Rd
- 355 Saranac Way
- 393 Teton Ct
- 246 248 Updike Rd
- 408 Teton Ct
- 322 Nelson Rd
- 1568 Slaterville Rd
- 1540 Slaterville Rd
- 22 Penny Ln
- 57 Lois Ln
- 361 Troy Rd
- 72 Lois Ln
- 73 Lois Ln
- 109 Pine Tree Rd Unit 2
- 109 Pine Tree Rd
- 124 Compton Rd
- 151 Westview Ln
- 392 Troy Rd Unit A
- 1507 Slaterville Rd Unit 2
- 160 Westview Ln
- 119 Honness Ln Unit A
- 137 Honness Ln
- 140 Honness Ln Unit A
- 150 Honness Ln
- 255 Coddington Rd
- 164 Kendall Ave Unit 1
- 1051 Danby Rd Unit B4
- 165 Kendall Ave Unit 1
- 159 Kendall Ave
- 105 Birdseye View Dr Unit 1
- 123 Birdseye View Dr Unit B
- 109 Birdseye View Dr Unit b
- 1020 Danby Rd
- 119 Birdseye View Dr Unit a
- 122 Birdseyeview Dr
- 137 Coddington Rd Unit 2
- 137 Coddington Rd Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.