693 County Route 12 New Hampton, NY 10958
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 County Route 12, New Hampton, NY 10958 and is currently estimated at $312,039, approximately $315 per square foot. 693 County Route 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Subik Cheryl and Kowalski Stephanie D
Bought by
Dixon Steven S and Dixon Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,895
Outstanding Balance
$38,632
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Orange & Rockland Building Corp
Bought by
J D Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Steven S | $124,100 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| J D Co | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Steven S | $117,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,700 | $43,000 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map