693 E River Dr Lake Luzerne, NY 12846
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $405,385
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 E River Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY 12846 and is currently estimated at $368,846, approximately $376 per square foot. 693 E River Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Stuart M. Townsend Middle School, Hadley-Luzerne Junior-Senior High School, and The King's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Howard Robert
Bought by
Carioto Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,112
Interest Rate
3.78%
Estimated Equity
$282,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carioto Christine Marie | $145,000 | Kevin Tollisen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carioto Christine Marie | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |