693 Po Box Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $174,236 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,977
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 693 Po Box, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $196,809, approximately $99 per square foot. 693 Po Box is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Boehlen Patricia J
Bought by
Stover Kenton and Stover Delayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,565
Outstanding Balance
$151,394
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Boehlen Kelvin E
Bought by
Boehlen Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Kenton | -- | -- | |
| Boehlen Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stover Kenton | $156,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $916 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $914 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $914 | $15,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $15,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $893 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $13,980 | $1,860 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $873 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map