773 Po Box Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $148,014 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,747
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 773 Po Box, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $170,504, approximately $97 per square foot. 773 Po Box is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Green Stephen R and Green Janet L
Bought by
Knipp Gabriel R and Knipp Lindsey N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Outstanding Balance
$62,824
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipp Gabriel R | -- | Missouri Abstract And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knipp Gabriel R | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $682 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $679 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $680 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $657 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $656 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $10,450 | $1,880 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $642 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map