6930 De Celis Place Unit 28 Van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $620,826 - $679,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 De Celis Place Unit 28, Van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $639,207, approximately $402 per square foot. 6930 De Celis Place Unit 28 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gault Street Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arakelian Airapet | -- | None Available | |
| Arakelian Airapet | $174,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arakelian Airapet | $156,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $262,168 | $69,453 | $192,715 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $257,029 | $68,092 | $188,937 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $251,990 | $66,757 | $185,233 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $247,050 | $65,449 | $181,601 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $242,207 | $64,166 | $178,041 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $235,025 | $62,264 | $172,761 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $230,418 | $61,044 | $169,374 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $221,473 | $58,675 | $162,798 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $218,147 | $57,794 | $160,353 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $213,874 | $56,662 | $157,212 |
Map
- 6840 De Celis Place Unit 31
- 16600 Vanowen St
- 7203 Rubio Ave
- 7229 De Celis Place
- 16729 Archwood St
- 7129 Forbes Ave
- 16638 Wyandotte St
- 7100 Balboa Blvd Unit 1003
- 7100 Balboa Blvd Unit 805
- 7100 Balboa Blvd Unit 703
- 6555 De Celis Place
- 6540 Hayvenhurst Ave Unit 3
- 7035 Woodley Ave Unit 205
- 7035 Woodley Ave Unit 203
- 7035 Woodley Ave Unit 116
- 17007 Bassett St
- 7045 Woodley Ave Unit 124
- 7045 Woodley Ave Unit 218
- 7045 Woodley Ave Unit 110
- 16654 Kelsloan St
- 6930 De Celis Place
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 42
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 41
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 40
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 39
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 38
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 37
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 36
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 35
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 34
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 33
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 32
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 31
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 30
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 29
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 27
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 10
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 9
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 8
- 6930 De Celis Place Unit 7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.