6930 Euclid Ave Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 Euclid Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $362,037, approximately $201 per square foot. 6930 Euclid Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Cash Patrick Daniel
Bought by
Mainstcampus44 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1991
Sold by
Murphy Mary E
Bought by
Cash Patrick Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainstcampus44 Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash Patrick Daniel | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $86,930 | $35,035 | $51,895 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $86,930 | $35,035 | $51,895 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $107,692 | $35,035 | $72,657 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $79,370 | $23,965 | $55,405 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $79,370 | $23,965 | $55,405 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $79,370 | $23,965 | $55,405 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $69,622 | $21,021 | $48,601 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $69,622 | $21,021 | $48,601 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $69,622 | $21,021 | $48,601 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $67,729 | $19,128 | $48,601 |
| 2015 | $2,947 | $67,729 | $19,128 | $48,601 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $67,729 | $19,128 | $48,601 |
| 2013 | $2,892 | $64,506 | $18,218 | $46,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map