6930 Lariat Ln Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,860 - $925,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 Lariat Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $891,715, approximately $673 per square foot. 6930 Lariat Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Rice Drake R and Rice Kelley Parker
Bought by
Tsang Terrysue and Tsang Meredith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Outstanding Balance
$230,529
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Stein Albert and Stein Ada
Bought by
Rice Drake R and Rice Kelley Parker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Stein Albert and Stein Ada
Bought by
The Stein Family Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsang Terrysue | $418,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rice Drake R | $191,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Stein Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsang Terrysue | $334,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Drake R | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Rice Drake R | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $507,716 | $154,415 | $360,301 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $497,625 | $151,387 | $353,238 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $494,731 | $148,419 | $346,312 |
| 2022 | $6,451 | $478,034 | $145,510 | $339,524 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $468,524 | $142,657 | $332,867 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $470,650 | $141,195 | $329,455 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $461,425 | $138,427 | $322,998 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $452,380 | $135,714 | $316,666 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $443,510 | $133,053 | $310,457 |
| 2016 | $5,619 | $434,815 | $130,444 | $304,371 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $428,286 | $128,486 | $299,800 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $419,897 | $125,969 | $293,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map