6930 Morro Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6930 Morro Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422. 6930 Morro Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monterey Road Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Polin Mark and Polin Elizabeth
Bought by
Pacifica Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacifica Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $195,300 | $82,460 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $191,472 | $80,844 | $110,628 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $187,718 | $79,259 | $108,459 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $184,038 | $77,705 | $106,333 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $180,431 | $76,182 | $104,249 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $178,582 | $75,401 | $103,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map