6931 Cedar St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6931 Cedar St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $502,265, approximately $232 per square foot. 6931 Cedar St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,331 | $336,200 | $98,800 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $6,912 | $336,200 | $98,800 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $336,200 | $98,800 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $336,200 | $98,800 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $7,194 | $336,200 | $98,800 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $336,200 | $98,800 | $237,400 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $242,000 | $94,700 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | $242,000 | $94,700 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $242,000 | $94,700 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $242,000 | $94,700 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $5,514 | $242,000 | $94,700 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $5,582 | $242,000 | $94,700 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map