NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,949,000 - $2,089,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2014

Last sale price $925,500 $503 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,888 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

MUST SEE!GORGEOUS HOME IN ALMADEN*TOP SCHLS:WILLIAMS ELEM,BRET HARTE JR.HS,LELAND HS*BRGHT&OPN*3BD/2.5BA+HUGE ACTIVITY RM/FAMILY RM:COULD BE 4TH BDRM*REMDLED KIT W/GRANITE COUNTERS,STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,HDWD FLR*DUAL PANE WINDOWS*PLANTATION SHUTTERS*SOLID-WOOD DOORS*HDWD FLR THRUGH OUT*SERENE BACKYD*SHORT WALKING DISTANCE TO ALL SCHLS*NO HOA*EZ ACC HWY85/87

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Ji

Elite Realty & Finance License #01330595 Listed on: 03/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Simon Zhang

Gold House Realty & Mortgage License #01302293

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 583-37-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Sale Price Per Sq Ft: 502.72
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1841
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Map Book Page: 894
  • Map Side Coordinate: 3
  • Map Top Coordinate: F
  • Thomas Bros Page: 894
  • Thomas Brothers: F3
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning, Yes
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Cooktop, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Living Sq Ft: 1841
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: In Garage, 220 Volt Outlet
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet - Wall to Wall, Hardwood
  • Maximum Bathrooms: 3
  • Minimum Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
  • Pool Description: Pool - No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Yard/Grounds: Patio(s)
  • Exterior: Wood, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Double Pane Windows(s)

Schools

  • High School: 346

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 583-37-016
  • Lot Location: Cul-de-Sac
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 498.64
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5831.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Max Search: 5831.00
  • Lot Size Area Min Search: 5831.00
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5831.00
  • Map Book: Thomas Bros

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight, Ceiling Fan(s)

Multi Family

  • Maximum Building Height: 2
  • Minimum Building Height: 2

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified
  • Elementary School Text: Williams Elementary
  • High School Text: Leland High
  • Middle School Text: Bret Harte Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$918,000
Sold Price
$925,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
0.82%
Current Estimated Value
$2,006,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,080,604
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$694,125
Outstanding Balance
$504,049
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,502,055

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Thotus George P and Thotus Ellen M
Bought by
Bundang Allan and Bundang Amalia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Hengsheng $925,500 Old Republic Title Company
Bundang Allan $665,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Hengsheng $694,125
Previous Owner Bundang Allan $532,000
Closed Bundang Allan $66,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Sold $925,500 +0.8% $503 / Sq Ft
03/29/2014 03/29/14 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2014 03/18/14 For Sale $918,000 -- $499 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,270 $1,134,523 $737,349 $397,174
2024 $14,270 $1,112,279 $722,892 $389,387
2023 $14,270 $1,090,470 $708,718 $381,752
2022 $13,884 $1,069,089 $694,822 $374,267
2021 $13,609 $1,048,128 $681,199 $366,929
2020 $13,310 $1,037,382 $674,215 $363,167
2019 $13,031 $1,017,043 $660,996 $356,047
2018 $12,905 $997,102 $648,036 $349,066
2017 $12,803 $977,552 $635,330 $342,222
2016 $12,603 $958,385 $622,873 $335,512
2015 $12,523 $943,990 $613,517 $330,473
2014 $10,135 $771,279 $424,147 $347,132
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81408678

MLSListings

APN: 583-37-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.