6935 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $945,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$967/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $906,428, approximately $967 per square foot. 6935 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Christin Deronian
Bought by
Mehrabi Arno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Rendon Patricia
Bought by
Rendon Patricia and Rendon Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrabi Arno | -- | Equity Title | |
| Rendon Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,639 | $886,107 | $706,870 | $179,237 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $868,733 | $693,010 | $175,723 |
| 2023 | $10,432 | $851,700 | $679,422 | $172,278 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $215,140 | $127,226 | $87,914 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $210,923 | $124,732 | $86,191 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $204,670 | $121,034 | $83,636 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $200,658 | $118,661 | $81,997 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $192,868 | $114,054 | $78,814 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $189,972 | $112,341 | $77,631 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $186,252 | $110,141 | $76,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map